1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "Musta koira"

"Musta koira"

Translation:Black dog

June 25, 2020

3 Comments


LucaDelvil

Hey hey mama said the way you move Gonna make you sweat, gonna make you groove


starichkov

And in this lesson articles are now causes error! Very nice! "A black dog" is error, "Black dog" expected to be a valid answer. In Basics 2 there was another rule - errors if there are no articles. Guys, could you please decide once and for all what are the expected style? With articles or without.


Zzzzz...

The option with no article as well as the option with articles, whether they indefinite or definite, have all already been included by the contributors. If they are not accepted, then they have not been integrated into the course yet. If you find any missing translations, hints, or other issues, please use the flag to report them. :)

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.