1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "Opiskeletteko te kemiaa?"

"Opiskeletteko te kemiaa?"

Translation:Do you study chemistry?

June 25, 2020

8 Comments


Kapuseta

The pronounciation of opiskeletteko is wrong at the moment by the way. Don't try to repeat it! Sounds like opiskeletko


Zzzzz...

Yes, the TTS seems to be struggling with some of the 2nd person plural forms of verbs. I'll remove the sound from this sentence, until we can come up with a solution. Please remember to use the flag to report anything odd. :)


espeket

does Duolingo have its own TTS system or use a 3rd party one?


Plthoubias

The sound I hear here sounds just like the sound for Finnish in Google Translate.


KikkiKinnunen

Opiskeletko is the 2nd person singular. Opiskeletteko is the 2nd person plural. These are mixed, July 25th 2020.


Liz968343

The audio is still saying "opiskeletko" instead of "opiskeletteko". Reported


Anne873057

Opiskeletko instead of opiskelettko. Reported 01/10/20


Ilona404195

Still the same issue 7/2021

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.