"Do you want the ones that are gold or silver?"

Translation:Tu veux celles qui sont dorées ou argentées ?

June 25, 2020

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Sucy-en-Brie94

Tu veux ceux qui sont dorés ou argentés ? Accepted :)


DoroniLi

Could 'en' be used in this sentence?


Jojo553168

En or and en argent ? Yes, why not, but that would be much more expensive.


sc_ville

"tu veux ceux qui sont dores or argentes" -- I don't understand why masculine doesn't work just as well here


GrahamNdP

You wrote "or" instead of « ou » ! :)


DebG806218

It rejects the masculine even with ou correctly entered 19 Jul 2020. I reported it.


GrahamNdP

The masculine is accepted so you must have had another error - what was your full answer? :)

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.