1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "Onko Islanti iso maa?"

"Onko Islanti iso maa?"

Translation:Is Iceland a big country?

June 25, 2020

9 Comments


giannas05

Did anyone else have an option for an answer as "-"? just curious


Wolfenpilot687

Yes. I believe it means nothing goes there.


giannas05

usually they wouldn't put an option though anyway i was just hoping maybe someone who can update the course reads this so something can get fixed


gorgus10

Could you also use "suuri" instead of "iso"?

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.