1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "Älykäs muusikko puhuu myös k…

"Älykäs muusikko puhuu myös koreaa."

Translation:The intelligent musician also speaks Korean.

June 25, 2020

6 Comments


IrenaSkk

I wrote "smart" instead of "intelligent" and it was a mistake ??


Gabricsenp

Why there is not "an"? :///


Greetje548205

If you use "an" it sounds like a general rule: To be an intelligent musician you have to be able to speak Korean.


kenttank

"Bright" should also be acceptable as a translation of "älykäs".

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.