1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "The woman goes out."

"The woman goes out."

Terjemahan:Wanita itu pergi ke luar.

August 4, 2014

13 Komentar


dana.159

what is the different between wanita dan perempuan. if woman translate to wanita so what is the translation of perempuan in english?


bakpao

Perempuan = female, woman


moacan

Wanita for Adult, Perempuan is general.


kyrakyra

What about 'gadis'? Sometimes it seems like you don't even have to put 'anak' in front to say 'girl'.


moacan

"Wanita and Pria" for adult. "Gadis and Jejaka" for teenege. "Perempuan and Laki-laki" are general but only for human. and "Betina and Jantan" for animals. but we use "anak gadis" for little girl or unmarried girl. sorry for bad english.


imams2

What difference between go and goes


guzfirdaus

He, she, it -> goes.

I, you, we, they -> go.


Nazaruddin11

The women goes out..es nya drmna


andremaesha

women dalam pertanyaan kali ini =it jadi pake goes


AsadMahdiH

In my opinion the sentence use "goes out" because it desire emphasis that the woman is "pergi keluar". Though in informal conversation the meaning of this sentence is possibly considered same with "the woman is go".

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.
Mulai