1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "Millainen lemmikki Musti on?"

"Millainen lemmikki Musti on?"

Translation:What kind of pet is Musti?

June 26, 2020

5 Comments


VinnyHo1

So there are two possible meanings? 1. What kind of pet is Musti? 2. What is musti like as a pet?

Correct?


Nikhil3

The blocks in the current lesson is using the other meaning & it is a bit tricky


DK710623

Frustrating when the instruction says type what you hear. When I hear Millainen lemmikki musti on, I "hear" what kind of pet is Musti and I write that down, off course it's marked wrong.


Gatta662986

Musti on musta koira

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.