1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "Puhun usein saksaa."

"Puhun usein saksaa."

Translation:I often speak German.

June 26, 2020

7 Comments


roadcoursedinger

Wouldn't "I speak German often" also be an acceptable translation?


Zzzzz...

That is one of the accepted answers. :)


luis.garcia.94

The story of my life


binkuwu

nicht ich lol mein deutsch ist schlecht


cat_oracle

Why is "I speak often German" wrong? In my Finnish class the teacher said, that it doesn't matter too much were the adverbs and adjectives are placed.

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.