1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "Polle on hevonen, joka osaa …

"Polle on hevonen, joka osaa juosta tosi nopeasti."

Translation:Polle is a horse which can run really quickly.

June 26, 2020

7 Comments


anonyneko

I think using "that" instead of "which" and "fast" instead of "quickly" should be a bit more natural in English. At least it should be accepted.

"Polle is a horse that can run really fast"


mpre53

"That" is probably even more correct.


principess232396

Yes, I agree. Reported it.


RickS_NL

Me too. (May 2021)


Lucia30189

Same opinion here


Aixiae

"very fast" instead of "really quickly" should be accepted. It's even in the hints. Reported


simon486678

My spell checker wanted to use "house"...

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.