1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "Tämä vihainen lintu on punai…

"Tämä vihainen lintu on punainen."

Translation:This angry bird is red.

June 27, 2020

5 Comments


LiiMai

And does everyone know that the game 'Angry birds' is a Finnish game? :D


epingchris

Kaksi lintua, yksi......tehtävä?


Ymyrtus

when do you use vihnainen and when vihaista?


nomi2208

Vihaista is the partitive form of vihainen. Partitive is used when describing an ongoing action or after a number greater than 1, at least that's what I know for now.

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.