1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "Millainen kieli espanja on?"

"Millainen kieli espanja on?"

Translation:What kind of language is Spanish?

June 28, 2020

5 Comments


simon486678

I also have problems with it not accepting "what is spanish like" because that is the same meaning


MarkoMouse

'what kind of a language is Spanish' isn't accepted and that's silly


Alden1616

Shouldn't it be "Millainen kieli on enspanja"?


pieni_chilipalko

You could also say that, but "Millainen kieli espanja on?" is the the more stylish alternative.


DarrenNJos

Why 'what kind of spanish is' isn't accepted

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.