"Je choisirai un nouveau sac à dos avec ma mère."

Translation:I'll choose a new backpack with my mother.

June 28, 2020

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


qentuw

Does anyone else find this child's tone of voice really irritating? It is like nails on a blackboard!


PamelaRobison

C'est insupportable! C'est plus dur d'entente les mots français à cause de ce strident voix.


Hoal387727

My answer is the same as the key. Why isn't it accepted?


Gal.ve

what does "à dos" mean in this sentence?


alportier

"Dos" (prononced without s "doe" like toe) means back, literally "bag for the back" -->backpack In other context you could say: My back hurts --> Mon dos me fait mal


DanielleVe20681

I got a fault choosing the option I can't listen now...

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.