1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "– What are you looking for? …

"– What are you looking for? – Salmiakki."

Translation:– Mitä te etsitte? – Salmiakkia.

June 28, 2020

7 Comments


Tauno1

The answer is in the wrong form. "Salmiakkia" is correct.


annika_a

Yes! Did you report this?


phil68950

Mitä sinä etsit ? salmiakkia should be accepted, too


Tauno1

Yes, it is right.


[deactivated user]

    Singular and plural forms of you should be accepted and salmiakki should be in the partitive (salmiakkia)


Pienisiipi

    The singular form of the second person should be accepted. And salmiakki should be in partitive.

    Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.