"هم أشخاص سلبيون."

الترجمة:They are negative people.

August 4, 2014

5 تعليقات


AbedElhussiny

they are negative persons

ايه المشكلة؟

August 4, 2014

mmabulfutooh

Generally, persons is a decent substitute for individuals, and appears more in legal contexts that demand precision.

People is the ordinary plural of person.

September 23, 2014

mhmd.hemeda

they are a negative persons ليه غلط ؟

September 17, 2014

sl1m1t

They are a negative people ليش هي غلط رغم انو تم قبول هي الجملة بنفس التمرين: I am a positive person .... لأنو جمع يعني ما فينا نحط اداة تنكير ؟

February 13, 2019

asieanabazed

They are passive people.

June 4, 2017
تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.