1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "There is a good hiding place…

"There is a good hiding place over here."

Translation:Täällä on hyvä piilo.

June 29, 2020

6 Comments


pieni_chilipalko

Täällä on hyvä piilopaikka.


TarjaVermeer

I translated it the same way. I reported it


MiaT1956

Kyllä piilopaikka pitäisi huväksyä.


Kohvikruus

The course dictionary says both täällä and tuolla mean "there". If one of them means "here" instead, the dictionary should be corrected.


Gold520084

Tuolla on hyvä piilo


pieni_chilipalko

Over here - täällä

Over there - tuolla

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.