1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "Roosa ei tajua, että se on v…

"Roosa ei tajua, että se on väärä tori."

Translation:Roosa does not realize that it is the wrong market square.

June 29, 2020

4 Comments


Emylie834

"Tori" doesn't necessary mean "market square", it can be just "square"


[deactivated user]

    Tori means market, market Square is usually Kauppatori or even keskustori (center Square or town Square)


Emma262652

    Realise is the English spelling. Realize is American


Emma262652

    Realise is English

    Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.