1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "This apartment is warm."

"This apartment is warm."

Translation:Tämä asunto on lämmin.

July 1, 2020

5 Comments


luis.garcia.94

Asunto? For real? That means issue in Spanish


Hacu.

Sí, de veras que sí. :D


wattu77

My apartment every summer.. ugh


NicoMarques

Probably no one cares but: in portuguese assunto means topic/subject (almost same pronounciation)


Aweuek

I would translate the word 'apartment' as huoneisto and use 'house' or 'flat' as asunto.

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.