1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "The animals like families."

"The animals like families."

Terjemahan:Hewan-hewan itu suka keluarga.

August 5, 2014

27 Komentar


dana.159

Are you sure sentences bellow is the correct answer Binatang-binatangnya suka keluarga-keluarga. Binatang-binatang itu suka keluarga. likely, the word "like" in the question more suitable translate to "seperti". Or maybe you can add more context in the sentences. Please correct me and I'm so sorry if I'm wrong.


LilinKecil

no it is definitely not 'seperti'. Because you would say 'the animals ARE like families'. I think the context here is for example that some dogs/cats/etc. like children, and some do not. So basically the meaning of the sentence is that the animals like (suka) to be with families (i.e. with children).


lintaarchie

But I think it is correct since the subject is followed by like and there is no 'to be' in between. It would be translated to 'seperti' if there was 'to be' in between.

Cmiiw.


AlvorraSer

totally agree with you


moacan

more like "binatang-binatang itu sudah seperti keluarga"


RahmatSaif

Why my answer wrong? "para binatang itu suka keluarga"?????


arsien

Apa perbedaan family dengan families?


PERCE_NEIGE

Family = tinggal. Families = jamak.


Fauziputra

Saya kurang paham family tinggal gmna maksudnya?


Anwarmusad1

Families bentuk jamak karena subjeknya juga jamak


d.Xzunt

Kalimatnya ramcu.


FitriMarli

Like di sini artinya suka ya? Aku kira seperti..


egofernand

Setahu saya kalo sblum like pake tobe baru diartikan seperti. Contoh : i am like you = saya seperti kamu I like you = saya suka kamu


Arhakeem

Like disini ko artinya suka? Bukannya seperti


Baby867261

I dont understand wtf


Lin500

Terjemahan yang benar untuk like di sini adalah SEPERTI


yuli875726

Torekkkkkkkkkkkk

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.