"The animals like families."

Terjemahan:Hewan-hewan itu suka keluarga.

4 tahun yang lalu

18 Komentar


dana.159

Are you sure sentences bellow is the correct answer Binatang-binatangnya suka keluarga-keluarga. Binatang-binatang itu suka keluarga. likely, the word "like" in the question more suitable translate to "seperti". Or maybe you can add more context in the sentences. Please correct me and I'm so sorry if I'm wrong.

4 tahun yang lalu

LilinKecil

no it is definitely not 'seperti'. Because you would say 'the animals ARE like families'. I think the context here is for example that some dogs/cats/etc. like children, and some do not. So basically the meaning of the sentence is that the animals like (suka) to be with families (i.e. with children).

3 tahun yang lalu

9D2
9D2

I'm for it

4 bulan yang lalu

lintaarchie
lintaarchie

But I think it is correct since the subject is followed by like and there is no 'to be' in between. It would be translated to 'seperti' if there was 'to be' in between.

Cmiiw.

3 tahun yang lalu

9D2
9D2

Nah, ho'oh

4 bulan yang lalu

AlvorraSer

totally agree with you

4 tahun yang lalu

RahmatSaif

Why my answer wrong? "para binatang itu suka keluarga"?????

3 tahun yang lalu

9D2
9D2

Aneh

4 bulan yang lalu

arsien
arsien

Apa perbedaan family dengan families?

1 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Family = tinggal. Families = jamak.

1 tahun yang lalu

Fauziputra

Saya kurang paham family tinggal gmna maksudnya?

1 tahun yang lalu

blaisck

tunggal bro

7 bulan yang lalu

Anwarmusad1

Families bentuk jamak karena subjeknya juga jamak

4 bulan yang lalu

d.Xzunt
d.Xzunt

Kalimatnya ramcu.

1 tahun yang lalu

FitriMarli

Like di sini artinya suka ya? Aku kira seperti..

11 bulan yang lalu

Arhakeem

Like disini ko artinya suka? Bukannya seperti

8 bulan yang lalu

Just_Core

Kaku sekalu

5 bulan yang lalu

Just_Core

Amibigu

5 bulan yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.