1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "Why do you have three bunnie…

"Why do you have three bunnies?"

Translation:Miksi teillä on kolme pupua?

July 1, 2020

10 Comments


Phill120516

"Miksi sinulla on kolme pupua" should also be accepted as there is no indication that this is a plural case, right?


Meriem576113

I agree. "Sinulla" should be an option too


TheWordPunk

Arghhh yet again it flags sinulla when it's 100 percent correct.


Jean-LoupR

The annoying thing about English is it can't tell the difference between you (singular) and you (plural), so I'm surprised the expected answer should be the plural form in Finnish but not the singular. This must be an oversight.


Solace97

Just report that, it's only beta...


mpre53

Still won't accept sinulla.

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.