"这条狗在这些猫中间吃。"

翻译:The dog eats between the cats.

4 年前

8 条评论


abcn

between不是形容两者之间的呢?用在这里不合适吧?应该用among的吧

4 年前

gnn918

the dog eats among these cats 这样给我算对了

4 年前

topkoko

正在进行时都判错…

3 年前

liuxinhan

The dog eats between the cats

4 年前

asenath333

the dog eats in middle of the cats

2 年前

S0R0USH
S0R0USH

"The dog is eating between the cats" should be accepted.

2016/07/30

2 年前

MCHerob

The dog ate between these cats.

2 年前

ZoeyChan666

"ate" is past tense,this sentence is supposed to be written in present tense.

2 年前
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!