1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "Lintu on vihainen, koska sik…

"Lintu on vihainen, koska sika on tuhma."

Translation:The bird is angry because the pig is naughty.

July 2, 2020

8 Comments


MaelickClaes

Onko lintu punainen ja pyöreä?


Akutamba

My thought too! Though perhaps the pig is just hungry?


faffroid

”Angry Birds” was created by Rovio entertainment, a Finnish company! :)


Waitingfor44310

Jep myös clash of clans


KeithYamad

Tuhma can also mean stupid


KristianKumpula

I think you're actually referring to "tyhmä".


alexbfree

"Is being naughty" or "has been naughty" would be more natural

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.