1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "That small, white bunny is r…

"That small, white bunny is really dangerous."

Translation:Tuo pieni valkoinen pupu on todella vaarallinen.

July 3, 2020

10 Comments


Bernard_Gang

Bring forth the Holy Hand Grenade of Antioch!


KaidenSkinner

Pie Iesu domine, dona eis requiem. Pie Iesu domine, dona eis requiem. Pie Iesu domine, dona eis requiem. Pie Iesu domine, dona eis requiem.


euri_t

Why not tosi instead of todella?


CyclOrBit

They have both exactly the same meaning. 'Tosi' is spoken Finnish (puhekieli).


ClarkBHM

Just look at the bones!


Ella939416

doo doo doodoo doo


Maisie375417

With nasty sharp pointy teeth.


Pauloconnor1

watch out for it's pointy teeth

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.