1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "That pastry is not cheap, bu…

"That pastry is not cheap, but I have enough money."

Translation:Tuo leivos on ei ole halpa, mutta minulla on tarpeeksi rahaa.

July 4, 2020

5 Comments


Phill120516

The olla verb is used twice in the Finnish answer. Shouldn't it be "tuo leivos ei ole halpa..."


jcstange

I agree with Phill


Jean-LoupR

Onko tuo leivos halpa vai ei? Vastaus on väärin


Barbara444899

Phill, I agree also. Wish there was a button that said "Your answer is not correct"

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.