"Mon assistante en a déjà imprimé une copie."

Translation:My assistant already printed a copy of it.

July 4, 2020

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


NickWoodal1

Mon assistante? What is the gender of the assistant here? Surely either ma assistante or mon assistant.


Louradour5

ma, ta and sa become mon, ton and son in front of a silent "h" or vowel

https://apprendre.tv5monde.com/en/aides/grammar-possessive-adjectives-mon-ma-mes-etc


alicia.zen

S'il vous plaît, can someone remind me when to use the pronoun il versus en?


RussellJoh

Duo, please stop these stupid voices!

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.