1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "kylmä vesi"

"kylmä vesi"

Translation:cold water

July 4, 2020

6 Comments


FruleinKle

Shouldn't "a cold water" also be correct?


nzfleisher

Finland has a lot of that


Spinach_Sheik

Why do hot and cold sound so similar!?


jin81247

What about "the cold water"?


Manuel719096

Is the same, in finnish there is no articles. Example》 Talo; means house, a house and the house ;)


A.Meis

Kaltes. Klares. Wasser.

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.