"Seòras agus muc."

Translation:George and a pig.

July 4, 2020

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Tracy745352

very quiet! can hardly hear this!


E-Gaelic_Garlic-

Yes, I thought it said "Seòras agus muc" but because it was out of context (the lesson being mostly about where people are from and stuff) I thought it was a word I didn't know so I spelled it "much".

It still accepted it though :)


CorneliusM77618

Please, can someone do something about the volume on this one!


helainarogers

How do you translate a name?


PeterMaste4

With difficulty.They tend to be rather hard to pronounce.

Learn Scottish Gaelic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.