Duolingo este cea mai populară metodă de învățare a limbilor străine în lume. Și mai bine, este 100% gratis!

"Meniul zilei este pește."

Traducere:The plate of the day is fish.

0
acum 4 ani

7 comentarii


jamt9000
jamt9000

I speak English and I still wrote "menu of the day" :[ (I would have put "dish", but I thought it might not accept it)

0
Răspundeacum 4 ani

fantomitzah
fantomitzah
Mod

Did you leave a report ”the menu of the day it is fish”?
We do accept ”the menu”, your answer was wrong because you added that ”it”. The sentence already has a subject (”the menu of the day”), so you don't have to add ”it” (you can't have two subjects).

0
Răspundeacum 4 ani

ILIEJUCATORU

...si cu mine cum ramane, care am scris: "the menu of the day IS fish"?...de ce nu mi-a fost acceptat?

3
Răspundeacum 3 ani

SimonaVarga

Same here

0
Răspundeacum 3 ani

jamt9000
jamt9000

I don't remember if I left a report...if I did put an "it" then it's embarrassingly wrong :)

0
Răspundeacum 4 ani

LazarescuN

Plate ? Noooo !

0
Răspundeacum 3 ani

Otiii

"Plate" is not menu .omg.i wrote "the menu of the day" pf

0
Răspundeacum 3 ani