"This house that you want to buy doesn't have enough space."

Translation:Cette maison que tu veux acheter n'a pas assez d'espace.

July 5, 2020

3 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Lng52-._

Re: "Cette maison que tu veux acheter n'a pas assez d'espace."
To use "formal" (rather than familiar/informal tense), I believe it's: "Cette maison que vous voulez acheter n'a pas assez d'espace."


Kwame81

Why can you have "n'a pas" after you wrote veux acheter? I thought you couldn't conjugate after conjugating the word already in a sentence


Jim291610

I typed the exact same thing 3 times, and it won't accept it!

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.