"The plane tickets, you printed them?"

Translation:Les billets d'avion, tu les as imprimés ?

July 5, 2020

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


LoganDavis4

Why do we have to make imprimé plural? It's not a past participle that requires être rather than avoir


jwbards

If the direct object of the sentence precedes the participle, the participle will match the direct object.


MyLowww

Why not les as tu imprimés


Seattle_Scott

As-tu les imprimés...


SeanFogart4

No, les must come first. Les billets d'avion, les as-tu imprimés ? -- accepted 2020 August 13


Rnbwsnsnshn

Maybe you made a mistake somewhere else? "les as-tu imprimés" worked for me.

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.