"ब्रेड में नमक होता है।"

अनुवाद:Bread contains salt.

4 साल पहले

2 टिप्पणियाँ


bhawna.kau

Please tell me how can i use (the)

4 साल पहले

LeMaitre
LeMaitre

You can refer to this discussion for help. For a more detailed explanation please visit this site. In this context though, you can't use "the" because the Hindi phrase "होता है" is used to talk about anything in general. So in the above sentence, "ब्रेड में नमक होता है।", we are just speaking about bread in general and no specific bread. If the sentence was In this context though, you can't use "the" because the Hindi phrase "होता है" implies to anything in general. If the sentence was "ब्रेड में नमक है।", then it could translate to "The bread contains salt."

4 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।