डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"They are women."

अनुवाद:वे औरतें हैं।

4 साल पहले

9 टिप्पणियाँ


AshuPragya

महिलाएं औरतों की जगह इस्तेमाल हो सकता है। यह अधिक शालीन भी है।

3 साल पहले

ManishkaVyas

My teacher said वे and वह are same .

3 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

No, they are not the same. वे is used for plural (बहुवचन) and वह is used for singular (एकवचव). Compare the following:

  • वह औरत है - she is a woman
  • वे औरतें हैं - they are women

Also वे can be used as a honorific when talking about one person to show respect for example: वे मेरे पिता जी हैं

3 साल पहले

ManishkaVyas

Thanks for your advice, it was helpful :)

3 साल पहले

shamim176663

They are my fathar

11 महीने पहले

heyheyggg

वह means He/She and वे means They

2 साल पहले

bharti631357

They are women

2 साल पहले

soumya896344

There are many women, so "वे" औरते है is correct ans

9 महीने पहले

TahseenNaa

They are womem

7 महीने पहले