"Now, downloads are very fast."

Translation:Maintenant, les téléchargements sont très rapides.

July 6, 2020

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


StarlaW19

Is there a reason it has to be "rapides" and not "vites"?


Jojo553168

Yes. Rapide is an adjective and vite is an adverb.


seattlepatricia

That's exactly how I wrote it but duolingo won't accept it


GudrunVanH

Why cant i use vite instead of rapide


GraemeSarg

Because "vite" is an adverb ("quickly"), not an adjective.

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.