1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "Good evening Pöllölä!"

"Good evening Pöllölä!"

Translation:Iltaa Pöllölä!

July 7, 2020

6 Comments


Phill120516

Again, why is it not "hyvää iltaa"?


Julia846052

I think both "hyvää iltaa" and "iltaa" should be accepted


TheWordPunk

Please fix this! Hyvää iltaa is perfectly correct.


evitajuskaite

Hyvää iltaa should be accepted too, but it isn't, kek


EdDaniel5

FFS! I just got one wrong because I didn't put hyvää, now i get this wrong because I did!


Jean-LoupR

No niin... Hyvää iltaa ei ole hyväksynyt... Voi voi

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.