1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "How much do these bottles co…

"How much do these bottles cost?"

Translation:Paljonko nämä pullot maksavat?

July 7, 2020

3 Comments


evil_woodworm

Hmmm... Shouldn't be "Kuinka paljon nämä pullot maksavat?" accepted?

I thought, "Kuinka paljon?" and "Paljonko?" are quite the same thing. Is there any difference in meaning/usage etc.?


KristianKumpula

There is no difference in meaning and I would venture to say that there is also no difference in usage.


evil_woodworm

Thanks! Kiitos nopeasta vastauksestasi!

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.