1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "You have a large veranda."

"You have a large veranda."

Translation:Teillä on suuri veranta.

July 8, 2020

6 Comments


haikarainen

I gave "Sinulla on suuri veranta", no way of knowing it shouldve been plural


Senja105768

I'd say report it, maybe it's just not yet added as a correct translation.


Patrick835332

Same issue as the previous comment, no indication of how many people I'm addressing.


JCG675812

Yeah I had to hover over the "you" in order to confirm its tense. seems kinda flawed to have to hover over the hints in order to translate.


Ozybu

What is the different between sinulla and teilla one is plural but which one?


nemenemm

Sinulla is singular, teillä is plural :)

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.