1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "Sinä puhut suomea todella hy…

"Sinä puhut suomea todella hyvin!"

Translation:You speak Finnish really well!

July 9, 2020

5 Comments


Motodraconis

Well that seems a bit optimistic. Maybe get back to me in 10 years time.


raphmbs

Why "hyvin", not "hyvä"?


KristianKumpula

"Hyvä" is an adjective whereas "hyvin" is an adverb.


RogerWatso6

What is the difference between "todella" and "tosi"?


pa1975

Todella is formal in relation to tosi, but both mean the same.

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.