1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "Where is Spain?"

"Where is Spain?"

Translation:Missä Espanja on?

July 9, 2020

2 Comments


Riku450701

"Missä on Espanja?" is normal spoken Finnish!


annika_a

Indeed it is, written as well.

Do you mean that that was your answer and it wasn't accepted? That's because this course is in beta and not finished yet. You can help the volunteer team to add correct translations such as yours by clicking on the flag after it rejects your answer. If you have chosen to receive notifications from Duolingo, you will get a message when your suggestion is accepted. It may take a while, there are a lot of reports like this to go through and only a small team of volunteers.

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.