1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "Väinö, do you have a Finnish…

"Väinö, do you have a Finnish sauna?"

Translation:Väinö, onko sinulla suomalainen sauna?

July 9, 2020

7 Comments


acidicsunshine

Onko sulla? Correct when spoken or nah?


Boarcas

Spoken language, yes.


CaptainSeaweed

When do we use kuka, and when do we use onko? This language is great!


Andy105313

Would it actually be "oletko"? Or do we always use "onko"?


AMONGERBRUH

"Oletko"=Are you "Onko"=Do you


Andy105313

Kittos paljon!


ru_ro

Onko is actually "is it?"

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.