1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "Finland is a good country."

"Finland is a good country."

Translation:Suomi on hyvä maa.

July 10, 2020

13 Comments


ColinJohn6

Oh yes suomi suomi suomi


[deactivated user]

Duolingommeko

    Suomi on maailman onnellisin maa


Duolingommeko

    Suomi on maailman onnellisin maa


Enthugger

    Valtio not accepted 13.6.2021


Duolingommeko

    Olen suomalainen. I am Finn. Olen 11 vuotta vanha. I am 11 years old. Suomi on maailman paras maa. Finland is world best country. Puhun suomea. I speak Finish.


strawb3rry.tr33

    Findland is da best, but really cold (╥﹏╥)


Kot439602

    Sinä olet ei mukava


Polar_Fuchs

    Correct sentence: Sinä ei ole mukava = You are not nice


Zzzzz...

    Almost. The verb needs to be conjugated: Sinä ET ole mukava. :)


Polar_Fuchs

    Yes of course.. damn typo

    Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.