"The dancers wear white tights."

Translation:Les danseuses portent des collants blancs.

July 10, 2020

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Danny59180

dancers can be male or female, the Duo only accepts that dancers are female


Sucy-en-Brie94

Les danseurs portent des collants blancs. Accepted :)


ChipHarrel

I thought when the adjective is plural one uses de not des. What am i not understanding?


HelenBeck2

There are also male dancers who wear white tights.


Yves991549

and why not "les danseurs" ?? Ah, i forgot, it is surely because you are american sexists


Nick535590

Yawn - how tiringly misogynistic.

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.