1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "Je veux explorer le monde en…

"Je veux explorer le monde entier, mais pas aujourd'hui."

Translation:I want to explore the entire world, but not today.

July 10, 2020

11 Comments


wpeterm

why not the WHOLE world?


Lng52-._

The guy (not the woman) pronounces "explorer" incorrectly.


Velvet013

The woman pronounces it incorrectly as well. As of today anyway.


PatriciaSt652580

Yes, she's clearly saying "exploreur".


chrisbrown441096

Be grateful if you have explored much of the world pre-covid.


Netto_JM

Or not, imagine spending a lot of money right before Covid, and them not having a lot to go through the crisis.


emmeff3

.... I said to the taxi driver.


Martyn413385

It's easy with Google maps!


cnardella

"Explorer" is pronounced well above but not in the activity, reported.

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.