1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "La croisière, nous ne l'avon…

"La croisière, nous ne l'avons même pas payée."

Translation:The cruise, we didn't even pay for it.

July 10, 2020

8 Comments


Rnbwsnsnshn

Why is même inside "ne pas" here?


CSA_GW

+1

waiting for answer


LaurieHamm4

Also hoping for an answer.


Anton495734

Même here means even.


chrisbrown441096

And you were rewarded with covid


KvitfjellMann

they were kidnapped...


GraemeSarg

I take it you mean because it was the cruise from the previous exercise, where the boat sank?


Cycloraptor

la réponse est bonne, mais la phrase initiale est mal construite

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.