1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "Mother, I want more kissel."

"Mother, I want more kissel."

Translation:Äiti, minä haluan lisää kiisseliä.

July 11, 2020

9 Comments


Gaby300285

äiti, haluan lisää kiisseliä should be right too!!! I am really getting frustrated ... -.-


mollydot

It is now, Feb 2021


[deactivated user]

    This is getting ridiculous, the forced article is a big problem, especially how inconsistently duolingo are enforcing and not enforcing it.


Marcus310174

    Subject pronoun that is


TheWordPunk

    "haluan" should be accepted for "i want."


    [deactivated user]

      Liisa lissa lisaa ... too much lisa


MarionWall7

      I was marked wrong when I missed out 'mind' in April

      Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.