"Ho il vostro uomo."

Translation:I have your man.

May 15, 2013

5 Comments


SaveOrSlow

I really like this sentence. I'm gonna make this my Italian catchphrase.

May 15, 2013

FreddieMcFee

Hahaha.

May 15, 2013

thenino85

My favorite part is the plural possessive. Are kidnappings from male harems common in Italy?

May 18, 2013

Chris_Chow

I thought that tuo meant your, when do I use vostro?

June 24, 2013

multipledeer

When you mean (many) your. As in you are talking to a group of people saying: "I have your man!

June 28, 2013
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.