1. المنتدى
  2. >
  3. الموضوع: English
  4. >
  5. "نرى طائرا أخضر."

"نرى طائرا أخضر."

الترجمة:We see a green bird.

August 7, 2014

6 تعليقات


Mayiaz

we are seeing a green beard why not?!!


Mary_ah

لا تستخدم seeing إلا عندما تأتي بمعني meeting (مقابلة). أنا أراها: I see her أما أنا سأراها الليلة I am seeing her tonight وهذا هو الحال أيضاً مع hear فنقول أسمع طائراً يغرد I hear a bird chirping ولا يصح أن نقول I am hearing a bird chirping. وأيضاً "beard" كما كتبتها تعني لحية


FaroukZeino

لا أعتقد أن هذا الكلام ينطبق على hear فيمكننا القول i am hearing a machine لكن ربما لجملتك حالة أخرى


Mary_ah

"I am hearing a machine" is grammatically incorrect, but even native speakers sometimes use it when speaking to emphasize that they are hearing something.


Ashe.H

I support what Mary said. A native would normally say "I hear" not "I am hearing" unless of course they want to emphasize something like she said.


FaroukZeino

Thank you all for your explanation :)

تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.