1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "Sinä olet Joni."

"Sinä olet Joni."

Translation:You are Joni.

July 12, 2020

11 Comments


KittyLover1002

Would "Are you Joni" work?


outilein

That would be a question but this is not a question.


pieni_chilipalko

"Oletko sinä Joni?"


EPluribusUnum76

i feel like in the hover drop down the first hint or translation should be "you are" instead of " are you"


Souvlakias

In olet is the "t" pronounced or is it just ole?


Katiii4

Yes, the "t" is pronounced


Ruchi4100

why is 'Are you' wrong


ZebraMitMelone

It's "You are Joni", not "Are you Joni?" That would be a question

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.