"Which ones are you getting?"

Translation:Lesquelles prenez-vous ?

July 13, 2020

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


TerencewPi

why is it female and not male?


Neggurbrev

Lesquels was accepted for me: 'tu prends lesquels?'


Rosie510738

'Lesquels obtenez-vous?' marked wrong.


aussie3931

As Terencew has asked, why only feminine? And can't I use the verb 'obtenir' : Lesquels obtenez-vous ? Here are some Reverso examples in context: https://context.reverso.net/translation/french-english/vous+obtenez


Marvella62

"Prenez-vous lesquelles?" Why would this be incorrect?


MignonneCl

Lesquels prenez vous - not accepted, nowhere does it indicate that it's feminine


Lizzie898860

I’ve had this problem consistently in choosing the wrong gender and pronoun when Duo does the opposite: gender, tu vs vous. I’ve reported each time but nothing’s been updated so far.


Bebe218662

Isn't "Lesquelles tu pretes" also acceptable?

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.