1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "Hang up, we're eating!"

"Hang up, we're eating!"

Translation:Raccroche, on est en train de manger !

July 13, 2020

5 Comments


Iain76154

Why not simply on mange?


MatthewB6

Raccrochez-vous, on est en train de manger. Not accepted. Is there a rule about when you add the pronoun in the imperative form?


relox84

You use it for reflexive verbs. Raccrocher is not a reflexive verb.


Sucy-en-Brie94

Raccroche, on mange ! Accepted :)


konrad685755

Raccrochez, nous mangeons ! Also accepted

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.