"Fred se brossait la moustache tous les matins."

Translation:Fred used to brush his mustache every morning.

July 14, 2020

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Make_me_Poly

This is clearly a reason to break up with him


AdrianC602

Every time I think I start to spot a pattern to the gender of nouns, a curve-ball like "la moustache" gets thrown in - just to remind me how random it really is...


Khristofer_BR

this is clearly a reference to Queen's lead singer.


Will256574

please note;- here in Australia we odopt the French spelling; moustache so in our English classes, mustache would definitely be marked incorrect. So much for learning to converse dans le Francais du un pays etrange...

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.