"A dinosaur broke the vase, Mom, not me!"

Translation:Un dinosaure a cassé le vase, Maman, pas moi !

July 14, 2020

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


sminat10

Are dinosaure and vase irregulars? "Un" dinosaure and "le" vase?


relox84

Why do you mean by irregular? If it's because they end in -e, know that many masculine nouns do, just like many feminine nouns end in a consonant. Saying "feminine nouns generally end in -e" is merely a rough guideline and by no means a hard rule.


Sakallitavshan

Yeah and as a helper, the words that end with -ge are usually masculine. I know you don't need this advice but it's for the people who visit this comment.


YZaJ0QuY

pas moi maman c'est le meme que maman pas moi

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.